Fallen Heros

 

SPC Daniel L. Carlson
Running Springs, CA
3nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
November 9, 2012


   


CW2 Suresh N.A. Krause
Cathedral City, CA
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
August 16, 2012


 

SGT Luis A. Oliver Galbreath
San Juan, PR
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
August 16, 2012
 

SGT Richard A. Essex
Kelseyville, CA
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
August 16, 2012




CW3 Brian D. Hornsby
Melbourne, FL
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
August 16, 2012


 

SPC Ethan J. Martin
Lewiston, ID
1st Squadron, 40th Cavalry Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team(Airborne)
August 7, 2012
 

SSG Carl E. Hammar
Lake Havasu City, AZ
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
July 14, 2012




PFC Nathan T. Davis
Yucaipa, CA
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Infantry Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
June 9, 2012

 

PFC Vincent J. Ellis
Tokyo, Japan
1st Battalion (Airborne), 40th Cav. Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
June 4, 2012

 

SGT Brian L. Walker
Lucerne Valley, CA
Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 12, 2012

 


PFC Richard L. McNulty III
Rolla, MO
Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 12, 2012

 

SSG Thomas Kent Fogarty
Alameda, CA
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Infantry Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
May 6, 2012

 

SGT Chris Workman
Boise, ID
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
Apr. 20, 2012

 


SGT Dean Shaffer
Pekin, IL
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
Apr. 20, 2012

 

CW2 Don Viray
Waipahu, HI
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
Apr. 20, 2012

 

CW2 Nicholas Johnson
San Diego, CA
2nd Bn., 25th Aviation Regt.
25th Combat Aviation Bde
Apr. 20, 2012

 



SPC Jeffery L White
Catwissa, MO
1st Bn. (Airborne), 501st Infantry Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Apr. 3, 2012

 


2LT Clovis T Ray
San Antonio, TX
2nd Bn., 35th Inf. Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Mar 15, 2012

 


PFC Dustin P Napier
London, KY
1st Bn., 24th Inf. Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team
Jan 8, 2012

 



SSG Joseph J. Altmann
Marshfield, WI
2nd Bn., 27th Inf. Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Dec 25, 2011

 


SPC Ronald H. Wildrick
Blairstown, NJ
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Dec 11, 2011<

 


SGT Christopher L. Muniz
New Cuyama, CA
3rd Bde Special Troops Battalion
3rd Bde Combat Team
Dec 11, 2011

 



PFC Matthew C. Colin
Navarre, FL
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team(Stryker)
Nov 17, 2011

 



SPC James R. Burnett
Wichita, KS
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Nov 17, 2011

 



SFC Johnathan B. McCain
Apache Junction, AZ
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Nov 13, 2011



SPC Calvin Matthew Pereda
Fayetteville, NC
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Nov 12, 2011

 

SFC Houston M. Taylor
Hurst, TX
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regiment
3rd Bde Combat Team
October 13, 2011

 


PVT Danny Chen
New York City, NY
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
October 3, 2011


SGT Timothy D. Sayne
Effingham, IL
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
September 18, 2011

 

SPC Ryan J. Cook
Fort Walton Beach, FL
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
September 18, 2011
 

SGT Rodolfo Rodriguez
Pharr, TX
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
September 14, 2011



PFC Brett Everett Wood
Spencer, IN
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
September 9, 2011

 

SPC Christophe J. Marquis
Tampa, FL
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
September 4, 2011

 

SPC Douglas Jay Green
Sterling, VA
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
August 28, 2011



PFC Brandon S. Mullins
Owensboro, KY
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regiment
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
August 25, 2011


 

PFC Douglas Cordo
Kingston, NY
1st Bn., 24th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
August 19, 2011


 



SPC Jonathon Johnson
Hamilton, OH
1st Bn., 27th Infantry Regiment.
2nd Bde Combat Team
August 11, 2011



SPC Jinsu Lee
Chatsworth, CA
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regiment.
3rd Bde Combat Team
August 5, 2011
 



SGT William B. GrossPaniagua
Daly City, CA
Special Troops Battalion
3rd Bde Combat Team
July 31, 2011

 

SSG James M. Christen
Loomis, CA
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regiment
3rd Bde Combat Team
July 19, 2011



SGT Jacob Molina
Houston, TX
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regiment
3rd Bde Combat Team
July 19, 2011

 

SPC Kevin J. Hilaman
Albany, CA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regiment
3rd Bde Combat Team
June 26, 2011
 

SFC Kenneth B. Elwell
Holland, PA
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
July 17, 2011


PFC Tyler M. Springman
Hartland, ME
3rd Bn., 21st Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
July 17, 2011
 

SPC Levi E. Nuncio
Harrisonburg, VA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regiment.
3rd Bde Combat Team
June 22, 2011
 

1LT Dimitri A. Del Castillo
Tampa, FL
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regiment.
3rd Bde Combat Team
June 25, 2011


SSG Nigel D. Kelly
Menifee, CA
Special Troops Battalion
3rd Bde Combat Team
June 25, 2011
 

SGT Jeffrey C. S. Sherer
Four Oaks, NC
1st Bn., 24th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
June 2, 2011
 

PVT Ryan J. Larson
Friendship, WI
1st Bn., 5th Infantry Regt.
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
June 15, 2011
 


PFC Joshua L. Jetton
Sebring, FL
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regiment
3rd Bde Combat Team
June 20, 2011
 

PFC Thomas C. Allers
Plainwell, MI
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 23, 2011
 

PFC William S. "Seth" Blevins
Sardinia, OH
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 23, 2011


PVT Andrew M. Krippner
Garland, TX
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 23, 2011
 

SSG Kristofferson B. Lorenzo
Chula Vista, CA
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 23, 2011
 

PVT Cheizray Pressley
North Charlston, SC
73rd Engineer Company
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
May 16, 2011
 


PVT Lamarol J. Tucker
Gainesville, FL
73rd Engineer Company
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
May 16, 2011
 

SPC Bradley L. Melton
Rolla, MO
73rd Engineer Company
1st Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
May 16, 2011
 

SPC Brian D. Riley
Binghampton, NY
2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 15, 2011
 


SGT Kevin W. White
Westfield, NY
2nd Battalion, 35th Infantry
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 2, 2011
 

SGT David J. Luff, Jr.
Hamilton, OH
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
2nd Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Nov 21, 2010
 

PFC James F. McClamrock

Huntersville, NC
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
2nd Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Sep 7, 2010

SGT Jamal M. Rhett
Palmyra, NJ
1st Battalion, 21st Infantry
2nd Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Aug 15, 2010
 
SGT Phillip C. Jenkins
Decatur, IN
1st Battalion, 27th Infantry
2nd Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Sep 7, 2010
 
1LT Michael Runyan
Newark, OH
B Company, 52nd Infantry
2nd Bde Combat Team (Stryker)
Jul 21, 2010

SFC Jason O. B. Hickman
Kingsport, TN
A Company, Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 7, 2010
 
CW2 Mathew C. Heffelfinger
Kimberly, Idaho
2nd Squadron, 6th Cavalry Regiment
25th Combat Aviation Brigade
Nov 8, 2009
 
CW2 Earl R. Scott III
Jacksonville, Fla.
2nd Squadron, 6th Cavalry Regiment
25th Combat Aviation Brigade
Nov 8, 2009

SPC Julian L. Berisford
Benwood, WV
3rd Battalion (Airborne),
 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
Nov 4, 2009
 
PFC Matthew M. Martinek
DeKalb, IL
B Company, 1st Battalion (Airborne),
 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
Sep 11, 2009
 
SSG Michael C. Murphrey
Snyder, TX
C Company, 1st Battalion (Airborne),
 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
Sep 6, 2009

2LT Darryn Andrews
Dallas, TX
B Company, 1st Battalion (Airborne),
501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
Sep 4, 2009
 
SSG Kurt R. Curtiss
Murray, UT
HHQ, 1st Battalion (Airborne),
501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
Aug 26, 2009
 
SSG Clayton P. Bowen
San Antonio, TX
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
August 18, 2009

PFC Morris L. Walker
Chapel Hill, NC
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
August 18, 2009
 
PFC Nicolas H.J. Gideon
Murrieta, CA
3rd Battalion (Airborne), 40th Cav. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
July 6, 2009
 
PFC Aaron E. Fairbairn
Aberdeen, WA
3rd Battalion (Airborne), 509th Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
July 4, 2009

PFC Justin A. Casillas
Dunnigan, CA
3rd Battalion (Airborne), 509th Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
July 4, 2009
 
1LT Brian N. Bradshaw
Steilacoom, WA
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Brigade Combat Team
June 25, 2009
 
SPC Jarrett P. Griemel
La Porte, TX
425th Brigade Special Troops Battalion
4th Brigade Combat Team
June 3, 2009

SSG Randy S. Agno
Pearl City, HI
325th Brigade Support Battalion
3rd IBCT
May 8, 2009
 
CSM Benjamin Moore, Jr.
Waycross, GA
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd IBCT
Apr. 24, 2009
 
SPC Michael J. Anaya
Crestview, FL
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd IBCT
Apr. 12, 2009

SGT Devin C. Poche
Jacksonville, NC
3rd Bde Special Troop Bn
25th Infantry Division
Mar. 31, 2009
 
PFC Patrick A. Devoe, II
Auburn, NY
1st Squadron (Airborne)
40th Cavalry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Mar. 8, 2009
 
1LT Daniel B. Hyde
Modesto, CA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd IBCT
Mar. 7, 2009

PFC Zachary R. Nordmeyer
Indianapolis, IN
5th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment
1st SBCT
Feb 23, 2009
 
CPL Michael L. Mayne
Burlington Flats, NY
5th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment
1st SBCT
Feb 23, 2009
 
SPC Micheal B. Alleman
Logan, UT
5th Squadron, 1st Cavalry Regiment
1st SBCT
Feb 23, 2009

PVT Sean P. McCune
Euless, TX
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd IBCT
Jan. 13, 2009
 
PFC Christopher W. Lotter
Chester Heights, PA
3rd Bn., 7th Field Artillery Rgt
3rd IBCT
Dec 31, 2008
 
1LT William K. Jernigan
Doraville, GA
HHC
1st SBCT
Nov 24, 2008

CWO Donald V. Clark
Memphis, TN
6th Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regt,
(attached to AV TF 49)
Nov 15, 2008
 
CWO Christian P. Humphreys
Fallon, NV
6th Squadron, 17th Cavalry Regt,
(attached to AV TF 49)
Nov 15, 2008
 
PFC Cody Eggleston
Eugene, OR
1st Bn., 5th Inf
1st SBCT
Oct 24, 2008

PFC Heath Pickard
Brushy Creek, TX
1st Bn., 5th Inf
1st SBCT
Oct 16, 2008
 
PFC Christopher A. McCraw
Columbia, MS
1st Bn., 21st Inf
2nd SBCT
Oct 14, 2008
 
SGT Kenneth B. Gibson
Christiansburg, VA
Co. A, 1st Bn., 14th Inf
2nd SBCT
Aug 10, 2008

CPL William L. McMillan III
Lexington, NY
Co. A, 1st Bn., 21st Inf
2nd SBCT
Jul 8, 2008
 
SGT John K. Daggett
Phoenix, AZ
1st Bn., 14th Inf
2nd SBCT
May 15, 2008
 
SPC Jeremiah C. Hughes
Jacksonville, FL
1st Bn, 21st Inf
2nd SBCT
Apr 9, 2008

SPC Gregory B. Rundell
Ramsey, MN
1st Bn., 27st Inf
2nd SBCT
Mar 26, 2008
 
SGT Gary D. Willet
Tucson, AZ
Co. B, 1st Bn., 21st Inf
2nd SBCT
Feb 8, 2008
 
SPC Michael T. Manibog
Alameda, CA
Co. B, 1st Bn., 21st Inf
2nd SBCT
Feb 8, 2008

SGT Timothy P. Martin
Pixley, CA
Trp C, 2nd Squad, 14th Cav
2nd SBCT
Feb 8, 2008
 
SSG Jerald A. Whisenhunt
Orrick, MO
Co. B, 1st Bn., 21st Inf
2nd SBCT
Feb 8, 2008
 
 


SGT Jon M. Schoolcraft
Wapakoneta, OH
Co. C, 1st Bn., 27th Inf
2nd SBCT
Jan 18, 2008


SSG Shaun Paul Raymond
Riverside, CA
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd IBCT
Nov. 16, 2007
 
1LT Thomas M. Martin
Ward, AR
C Troop, 1st Squadron (Airborne)
40th Cavalry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Oct 14, 2007
 
SGT Jason M. Lantieri
Killingworth, CT
725th Support Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
Oct 9, 2007
 

SGT Alexander U. Gagalac
Wahiawa, HI
2nd Bn., 27th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Sep 9, 2007
 
 
CPT Derek A. Dobogai
Fond Du Lac, WI
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
SSG Jason L. Paton
Poway, CA

2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007

SGT Garrett I. McLead
Rockport, TX
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
CPL Jeremy P. Bouffard
Middlefield, MA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
CPL Phillip J. Brodnick
New Lenox, IL
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007

CPL Joshua S. Harmon
Mentor, OH
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
CPL Nathan C. Hubbard
Clovis, CA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
SPC Michael A. Hook
Altoona, PA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007

SPC Jessy G. Pollard
Springfield, MO
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
SPC Tyler R. Seideman
Lincoln, AR
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Aug 22, 2007
 
SPC Jaron D. Holliday
Tulsa, OK
B Troop, 1st Squadron (Airborne)
40th Cavalry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Aug 4, 2007
 

CPL Jason K. Lafleur
Ignacio, CO
B Troop, 1st Squadron (Airborne)
40th Cavalry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Aug 4, 2007
 
SGT Dustin S. Wakeman
Fort Worth, TX
B Troop, 1st Squadron (Airborne)
40th Cavalry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Aug 4, 2007
 
SGT Bradley W. Marshall
Little Rock, AR
B Battery, 2nd Battalion (Airborne)
377th Field Artillery Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Jul 31, 2007

SPC Daniel F. Reyes
San Diego, CA
HHB, 2nd Battalion (Airborne)
377th Field Artillery Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
Jul 31, 2007
 
SGT Shawn G. Adams
Dixon, CA
3rd Bn (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jul 22, 2007
 
SGT Trista L. Moretti
South Plainfield, NJ
Brigade Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
Jun 25, 2007

1LT Frank B. Walkup IV
Woodbury, TN
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Jun 16, 2007
 
SPC Farid Elazzouzi
Paterson, NJ
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Jun 14, 2007
 
SGT Derek T. Roberts
Gold River, CA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Jun 14, 2007

SPC Val John Borm
Sidney, NE
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Jun 14, 2007
 
PFC Casey S. Carriker
Hoquiam, WA
2nd Bn., 35th Infantry Regt.
3rd Bde Combat Team
Jun 13, 2007
 
SPC Adam G. Herold
Omaha, NE
2nd Bn. (Airborne), 377th FA Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jun 10, 2007
 

1LT Keith Heidtman
Norwich, CT
2nd Squadron, 6th Cavalry Regiment
25th Combat Aviation Brigade
May 28, 2007
 
CW2 Theodore Church
South Point, OH
2nd Squadron, 6th Cavalry Regiment
25th Combat Aviation Brigade
May 28, 2007
 
PFC Casey P. Zylman
Coleman, MI
3rd Squadron, 4th Cavalry Regiment
3rd Bde Combat Team
May 25, 2007

SGT Robert J. Montgomery
Scottsburg, IN
C Troop, 1st Squadron (Airborne), 40th Cavalry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
May 22, 2007
 
SSG Shannon Weaver
Rome, GA
A Company, 425th Brigade Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 21, 2007
 
SGT Brian D. Ardron
Acworth, GA
A Company, 425th Brigade Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 21, 2007

CPL Michael W. Davis
San Marcos, TX
A Company, 425th Brigade Special Troops Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 21, 2007
 
CPL Ryan D. Collins
Vernon, TX
Company C, 1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Infantry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
May 18, 2007
 
SGT Ryan J. Baum
Aurora, CO
HHC, 3rd Battalion (Airborne), 509th Infantry Regiment
4th Bde Combat Team
May 18, 2007

PFC Victor M. Fontanilla
Stockton, CA
E Company, 725th Support Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 17, 2007
 
SPC Coty J. Phelps
Kingman, AZ
HHC, 725th Support Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 17, 2007
 
SSG Jesse B. Albrecht
Hager City, WI
E Company, 725th Support Battalion (Airborne)
4th Bde Combat Team
May 17, 2007

SPC Matthew T. Bolar
Montgomery, AL
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
May 3, 2007
 
1LT Colby J. Umbrell
Doylestown, PA
1st Battalion (Airborne), 501st Inf. Regt.
4th Bde Combat Team
May 3, 2007
 
SGT Michael R. Hullender
Little Falls, NJ
1st Bn. (Airborne), 501st Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Apr 28, 2007
 

SPC Jamie Lindsey
Florence, AL
Co. C, 3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th IBCT
Apr 12, 2007
 
 
SPC Cody Putman
Reynolds, IN
B Trp., 1st Sqn. (Airborne), 40th Cav. Rgt
4th IBCT
Apr 12, 2007
 
 
SPC John Borbonus
Boise, ID
HHC, 1st Sqn. (Airborne), 40th Cav. Rgt
4th IBCT
Apr 12, 2007
 

SPC Clifford A. Spohn
Albuquerque, NM
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Apr 9, 2007
 
 
SGT Adam P. Kennedy
Norfolk, MA
HHC
4th Bde Combat Team
Apr 8, 2007
 
 
SGT Forrest D. Cauthorn
Midlothian, VA
2nd Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt.
3rd IBCT
Apr 5, 2007
 

SPC Lance C. Springer II
Fort Worth, TX
1st Sqn. (Airborne), 40th Cav. Rgt
4th Bde Combat Team
Mar 23, 2007
 
 
SSG Nimo W. Tauala
Honolulu, HI
209th ASB, CAB
Mar 17, 2007
 
 
SFC Christopher R. Brevard
Phoenix, AZ
1stBn. (Airborne), 501st Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Mar 16, 2007

PFC Nickolas Tanton
San Antonio, TX
3rd Bde Special Troop Bn
Feb 13, 2007
 
SGT Russell A. Kurtz
Bethel Park, PA
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Feb 11, 2007
 
SSG Jamie D. Wilson
Temple, TX
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 22, 2007

1LT Jacob Fritz
Verdon, NE
2nd Bn. (Airborne), 377th FA Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007
 
SGT Jonathan B Chism
Prairieville, LA
2nd Bn. (Airborne), 377th FA Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007
 
PVT Johnathon M. Millican
Trafford, AL
2nd Bn. (Airborne), 377th FA Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007

PFC Shawn Falter
Cortland, NY
2nd Bn. (Airborne), 377th FA Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007
 
SGT Phillip McNeill
Sunrise, FL
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007
 
SPC Toby R. Olsen
Manchester, NH
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007

SGT Sean P. Fennerty
Corvallis, OR
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007
 
SPC Jeffrey D. Bisson
Vista, CA
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 20, 2007
 
SPC Jason J. Corbett
Casper, WY
1st Bn. (Airborne), 501st Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
Jan 15, 2007

SPC Jeremiah Johnson
Vancouver, WA
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf. Rgt.
4th Bde Combat Team
5 Jan. 2007
 
PFC Alan R. Blohm
Kenai, AK
Special Troops Battalion (Airborne),
4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 31, 2006
 
SPC Dustin R. Donica
Spring, TX
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
 4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 28, 2006
 

SPC Joseph A. Strong
Lebanon, IN
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
 4th IBCT
Dec 26, 2006
 
 
SPC Douglas L. Tinsley
Chester, SC
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
 4th IBCT
Dec 26, 2006
 
 
SSG Jacob G. McMillan
Lafayette, LA
1st Bn. (Airborne), 501st Inf Rgt,
 4th IBCT
Dec 20, 2006
 

SPC Scott D. Dykman
Helena, MT
1st Bn. (Airborne), 501st Inf Rgt,
 4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 20, 2006
 
 
SGT Brennan Gibson
Tualatin, OR
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 10, 2006
 
 
SPC Philip Ford
Freeport, TX
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 10, 2006
 

PFC Shawn Murphy
Fort Bragg, NC
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 10, 2006
 
 
SPC Micah S. Gifford
Redding, CA
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 7, 2006
 
 
SSG Henry W. Linck
Manhattan, KS
3rd Bn. (Airborne), 509th Inf Rgt,
4th Bde Combat Team
Dec 7, 2006
 

SPC Jason I. Huffman
Conover, NC
HHC, 2nd Bn., 27th Inf Rgt
Dec 6, 2006
 
 
PFC Travis C. Krege
Cheektowaga, NY
Co. D, 2nd Bn., 27th Inf Rgt
3rd IBCT 25th ID
Dec 6, 2006
 
 
SGT Joshua B. Madden
Sibley, LA
Co. D, 2nd Bn., 27th Inf Rgt
Dec 6, 2006
 

CPL Yari Mokri
Pflugerville, TX
3rd Bde Special Troop Bn
Dec 6, 2006
 
 
SGT Jesse J. Castro
Chalan Pago, AS
Co. D, 2nd Bn., 27th Inf Rgt
Dec 6, 2006
 
 
SGT Keith E. Fiscus
Townsend, DE
Co. C, 1st Bn., 27th Inf Rgt
Dec 2, 2006
 

SSG Richwell A. Doria
San Diego, CA
Co. A, 2nd Bn., 35th Inf Rgt
Nov 7, 2006
 
 
1LT Joshua Deese
Robeson County, NC
Co. C, 2nd Bn., 35th Inf Rgt
Oct 15, 2006
 
 
SGT Jonathan E. Lootens
Lyons. NY
Co. C, 2nd Bn., 35th Inf Rgt
Oct 15, 2006
 

CPT Shane T. Adcock
Mechanicsville, VA
3rd Bn., 7th Arty Rgt
Oct 11, 2006
 
 
SSG Daniel Isshak
Alta Loma, CA
2nd Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt
Oct 3, 2006
 
 
SGT Velton Locklear III
Lacey, WA
2nd Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt
Sep. 23, 2006
 

PFC Kenneth E. Kincaid IV
Lilburn, GA
2nd Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt
Sep. 23, 2006
 
 
CPL Jeremy R. Shank
Jackson, MO
Co. A, 2nd Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt
Sep. 6, 2006
 
 
SPC Jason Ames
Cerulean, KY
3-21st Inf. Rgt.
Aug. 31, 2005

SPC Jose L. Ruiz
Brentwood, NY
3-21st Inf. Rgt.
Aug 15, 2005
 
  PFC Nils G. Thompson
Confluence, PA
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
Aug. 4, 2005
 
SPC Phillip N. Sayles
Jacksonville, AR
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
May 28, 2005

SPC Tyler L. Creamean
Jacksonville, AR
73rd Eng. Co.
May 22, 2005
 
1LT Aaron N. Seesan
Massillon, OH
73rd Eng. Co.
May 22, 2005
 
SGT Benjamin C. Morton
Wright, KS
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
May 22, 2005

1SG Michael J. Bordelon
Morgan City, LA
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
May 10, 2005
 
1LT William A. Edens
Columbia, MO
1-5th Inf. Rgt.
April 28, 2005
 
SGT Eric W. Morris
Sparks, NV
1-5th Inf. Rgt.
April 28, 2005

SGT Anthony J. Davis Jr.
Long Beach, CA
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
April 23, 2005
 
MSG Edwin A. Matoscolon
Puerto Rico
HHB, DIVARTY
April 6, 2005
 
SGM Barbaralien Banks
Harvey, LA
HHB, DIVARTY
April 6, 2005

SSG Ioasa F. Tavae, Jr.
Pago Pago, AS
1-5th Inf. Rgt.
April 2, 2005
 
SGT Kenneth Levi Ridgley
Olney, IL
3-21st Inf. Rgt.
Mar. 30, 2005
 
SSG Donald D. Griffith, Jr.
Mechanicsville, IA
2-14th Cav. Rgt.
Mar. 11, 2005

  SSG Juan M. Solorio
Dallas, TX
3-21st Inf. Rgt.
Mar. 4, 2005
 
  SPC Clinton R. Gertson
Houston, TX
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
Feb. 19, 2005
 
 
SGT Frank B. Hernandez
Phoenix, AZ
2nd Sqn, 14th Cav. Rgt.
Feb. 17, 2005

  SGT Adam J. Plumondore
Gresham, OR
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
Feb. 16, 2005
 
SGT Stephen R. Sherman
Neptune, NJ
1-5th Inf. Rgt.
Feb. 3, 2005
 
PFC Stephen A. Castellano
Long Beach, CA
1-14th Inf. Rgt.
Jan. 28, 2005

1LT Nainoa K. Hoe
Kailua, HI
3-21st Inf Rgt.
Jan 22, 2005
 
SGT Nathan P. Swindell
Bronx, NY
1-24th Inf. Rgt.
Jan. 15, 2005
 
MSG Brian A. Mack
Phoenix, AZ
3-21st Inf. Rgt.
Jan. 13, 2005

PFC Oscar Sanchez
Modesto, CA
1st Bn, 24th Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 29, 2004
 
SSG Julian S. Melo
Brooklyn, NY
1st Bn, 5th Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 21, 2004
 
CPT William W. Jacobsen Jr.
Charlotte, NC
1st Bn, 24th Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 21, 2004

SPC Jonathan Castro
Corona, CA
73rd Eng. Co.
Dec. 21, 2004
 
SSG Robert S. Johnson
Castro Valley, CA
1st Bn, 24th Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 21, 2004
 
SSG Darren D. VanKomen
Bluefield, WV
2nd Sqn, 14th Cav. Rgt.
Dec. 21, 2004

PFC Lionel Ayro
Jeanerette, LA
73rd Eng. Co.
Dec. 21, 2004
 
SSG Salamo J. Tuialuulu
Pago Pago, AS
Co. A, 3rd Bn., 21st Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 4, 2004
 
SGT David A. Mitts
Hammond, OR
Co. A, 3rd Bn., 21st Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 4, 2004

SPC David P. Mahlenbrock
Maple Shade, NJ
Co. B, 65th Eng. Bn.
Dec. 3, 2004
 
SPC Isaac E. Diaz
Rio Hondo, TX
Co. B, 2nd Bn, 27th Inf. Rgt.
Dec. 1, 2004
 
CW2 Travis W. Grogan
Moore, OK
C Troop, 3-4 Cavalry
Nov. 27, 2004

LTC Michael J. McMahon
CT
CDR, 3rd Sqn, 4th Cav. Rgt.
Nov. 27, 2004
 
SPC Harley D. Miller
Spokane, WA
B Troop 3-4 Cavalry
Nov. 27, 2004
 
CPL Jacob R. Fleischer
St. Louis, MO
Co. C, 2nd Bn, 5th Inf. Rgt.
Nov. 24. 2004

SGT Dale E. Fracker, Jr.
Apple Valley, CA
Co. C, 2nd Bn, 5th Inf. Rgt.
Nov. 24, 2004
 
PFC Jose Ricardo Flores-Mejia
Santa Clarita, CA
25th Trans, 524 CSB, 45th CSG
Nov. 16, 2004
 
SPC Daniel James McConnell
Duluth, MN
Co. C, 1st Bn, 27th Inf. Rgt.
Nov. 16, 2004

SPC Thomas K. Doerflinger
Silver Spring, MD
1st Bn., 24th Inf. Rgt.
Nov. 11, 2004
 
MAJ Horst G. Moore
San Antonio, TX
HHC, 1st Brigade (SBCT)
Nov. 9, 2004
 
CPL Billy Gomez
Perris, CA
HHC, 2nd Bn, 27th Inf. Rgt
Oct. 27, 2004

CPT Christopher B. Johnson
Excelsior Springs, MO
1st Bn, 25th Aviation
Oct. 16, 2004
 
  CW3 William I. Brennan
Bethlehem, CT
1st Bn, 25th Aviation
Oct 16, 2004
 
SSG Brian S. Hobbs
Mesa, AZ
HHC, 2nd Bn., 5th Inf. Rgt.
Oct. 15, 2004


CPL Kyle Ka Eo Fernandez
Waipahu, HI
Co. C, 2nd Bn., 5th Inf. Rgt.
Oct. 14, 2004

 


SPC Wesley R. Wells
Libertyville, IL
Co. A, 2nd Bn, 27th INF Rgt.
Sept. 20, 2004

 


CPL Joseph C. Thibodeaux III
Lafayette, LA
1st Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt.
Sept. 1, 2004


SGT Daniel Lee Galvan
Moore, OK
2nd Bn., 25th Avn. Rgt.
Aug. 12, 2004

 


SPC Joseph F. Herndon II
Derby, KS
1st Bn., 27th Inf. Rgt.
July 29, 2004

 


CPL David M. Fraise
New Orleans, LA
Co. A, 2nd Bn., 35th INF. Rgt.
June 7, 2004


SSG Todd E. Nunes
Chapel Hills, TN
1st Bn., 21st Inf. Rgt.
May 2, 2004

 


SSG Oscar D. Vargas-Medina
Chicago, IL
84th Eng. Bn.
May 1, 2004

 


SPC Phillip Whitkowski
Fredonia, NY
3rd Bn., 7th FA Rgt.
May 1, 2004


SPC Ramon C. Ojeda
Ramona, CA
84th Eng. Bn.
May 1, 2004

 


PFC John D. Amos
Valparaiso, IN
Co. C, 1st Bn., 21st INF Rgt.
April 4, 2004

 


PFC Ernest Sutphin
Parkersburg, WV
2nd Bn., 11th FA Rgt.
March 18, 2004